SEASON 2021/22

GFR LOWLAND LEAGUE FIXTURE LIST

JULY SCHEDULE

SAT | 17TH

EAST STIRLINGSHIRE

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

0 - 3

BO'NESS UNITED

WED | 21ST

LOWLAND LEAGUE

19:45

A

2 - 2

LOWLAND LEAGUE

CUMBERNAULD COLTS

SAT | 24TH

15:00

A

2 - 3

THE SPARTANS

TUE | 27TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

19:45

H

0 - 4

BERWICK RANGERS

SAT | 31ST

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

2 - 1

AUGUST SCHEDULE

EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY

SAT | 7TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

1 - 1

ROSYTH

TUE | 10TH

EOS QUAL. CUP

19:45

H

3 - 1

LOWLAND LEAGUE

CALEDONIAN BRAVES

SAT | 14TH

15:00

H

 5 - 1

DALBEATTIE STAR

TUE | 17TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

19:45

H

0 - 2

STIRLING UNIVERSITY

WED | 21ST

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

P - P

EAST KILBRIDE

SAT | 28TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

P - P

SEPTEMBER SCHEDULE

VALE OF LEITHEN

SAT | 4TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

0 - 8

CELTIC B'

WED | 8TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

19:45

A

2 - 0

LOWLAND LEAGUE

TWEEDMOUTH RANGERS

SAT | 11TH

15:00

A

0 - 10

SAT | 18TH

SCOTTISH CUP - R1

15:00

A

 0  - 1

THE SPARTANS

RANGERS B'

SAT | 25TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

OCTOBER SCHEDULE

BROOMHILL

FR | 1ST

LOWLAND LEAGUE

19:45

A

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

GRETNA 2008

WED | 6TH

19:45

A

- - -

CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS

SAT | 9TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

SAT | 16TH

SOUTH CUP RD2

15:00

-

- - -

SAT | 23RD

SCOTTISH CUP RD2

15:00

-

- - -

EAST STIRLINGSHIRE

SAT | 30TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

NOVEMBER SCHEDULE

EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY

SAT | 6TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

GRETNA 2008

TUE | 9TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

19:45

H

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

BONNYRIGG ROSE

SAT | 13TH

15:00

A

- - -

DECEMBER SCHEDULE

BO'NESS UNITED

SAT | 4TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

CALEDONIAN BRAVES

SAT | 11TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

STIRLING UNIVERSITY

SAT | 18TH

15:00

H

- - -

BERWICK RANGERS

SUN | 26TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

JANUARY SCHEDULE

VALE OF LEITHEN

SAT | 1ST

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS

SAT | 8TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

BONNYRIGG ROSE

SAT | 15TH

15:00

H

- - -

DALBEATTIE STAR

SAT | 29TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

FEBRUARY SCHEDULE

DALBEATTIE STAR

SAT | 29TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS

SAT | 8TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

BONNYRIGG ROSE

SAT | 15TH

15:00

H

- - -

DALBEATTIE STAR

SAT | 29TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

FEBRUARY SCHEDULE

CUMBERNAULD COLTS

SAT | 12TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

CELTIC B'

SAT | 19TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

EAST KILBRIDE

SAT | 26TH

15:00

A

- - -

MARCH SCHEDULE

TBC

APRIL SCHEDULE

THE SPARTANS

SAT | 2ND

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

A

- - -

BROOMHILL

SAT | 9TH

LOWLAND LEAGUE

15:00

H

- - -

LOWLAND LEAGUE

RANAGERS B'

SAT | 16TH

15:00

A

- - -